Mystics

Welcome to the Manchester Mystics

The Manchester Mystics fly the flag for women’s and girls’ basketball in the North West, fielding teams in the WNBL and the Junior National Leagues. Together with the Manchester Magic, they have won more than 50 national junior titles since 2000. Numerous players have earned representative honours at regional and international level, competing in FIBA events across Europe.

MANCHESTER MYSTICS – WNBL DIVISION 1 WOMEN FIXTURES AND RESULTS 2026-27

Head Coach: Rob Fairley.

Mystics Season Stats

DateOppositionVenueTimeComp.ScoreResultStatsVideo
Sat 19 SepAnglia Ruskin UniversityHome5:00pmLeague55-61LOSSStats–
Sat 26 SepWorcester WolvesHome5:00pmLeague43-50LOSSStatsVideo
Sat 3 OctLondon All StarsAway3:00pmLeague56-55LOSSStatsVideo
Sat 10 OctBarking AbbeyHome5:00pmLeague74-76LOSSStatsVideo
Sun 18 OctEast London PhoenixHome3:30pmLeague81-58WINStats–
Sat 24 OctEndeavour Ipswich BobcatsHome5:00pmLeague74-66WINStatsVideo
Sat 31 OctLondon CavaliersAway3:00pmLeague––LiveStats–
Sat 7 NovBrent BullsHome5:00pmLeague––LiveStats–
Sun 8 NovCity of Birmingham RocketsHome5:00pmCup R16––––
Sat 14 NovBristol FlyersAway5:30pmLeague––LiveStats–
Sat 21 NovMilton Keynes BreakersAway3:30pmLeague––LiveStats–
Sun 22 Nov–Away–Cup QF––––
Sat 28 NovCoLA Southwark PrideHome5:00pmLeague––LiveStats–
Sat 5 DecAnglia Ruskin UniversityAway3:45pmLeague––––
Sat 12 DecWorcester WolvesAway5:00pmLeague––––
Sat 19 DecLondon All StarsHome5:00pmLeague––––
Sun 20 Dec–––Cup SF––––
Sat 9 JanBarking AbbeyAway2:30pmLeague––––
Sun 17 JanEast London PhoenixAway5:00pmLeague––––
Sun 24 Jan–––Cup Final––––
Sat 30 JanEndeavour Ipswich BobcatsAway3:30pmLeague––––
Sat 6 FebLondon CavaliersHome5:00pmLeague––––
Sun 14 FebBrent BullsAway3:00pmLeague––––
Sat 27 FebBristol FlyersHome5:00pmLeague––––
Sat 6 MarMilton Keynes BreakersHome5:00pmLeague––––
Sat 13 MarCoLA Southwark PrideAway4:00pmLeague––––

WNBL Division 1 League Table

WNBL Division One 2026-27

PosTeamWLPFPAPoints
1Anglia Ruskin University6042834712
2Barking Abbey6041732512
3London Cavaliers413943078
4Worcester Wolves333803596
5Milton Keynes Breakers244024424
6Manchester Mystics243822674
7Endeavour Ipswich Bobcats212371754
8Brent Bulls2222520094
9East London Phoenix222212594
10London All Stars153504222
11CoLA Southwark Pride142633202
12Bristol Academy Flyers051953620

Manchester Mystics WNBL Roster 2026-27

Manchester Mystics 2026-27

Head Coach Robert Fairley

Nationality
engEngland
Current Team
Manchester Mystics